...

Jojoba oil

13,90 лв.
  • Brand: eterina
  • Cat No: 17

Jojoba oil is obtained by the method of cold pressing the fruits of the jojoba bush. It is very easily refined to a colorless, odorless substance. It contains vitamin E, oleic acid, and essential amino acids, similar in structure to human collagen - the substance responsible for skin elasticity.

 

Its rich composition makes it extremely valuable for skin and hair. It is actively used in the production of cosmetics and in the pharmaceutical industry. It does not cause allergic reactions, so it can be used in newborns and adults with sensitive skin. The protective properties of jojoba are significantly higher than other oils of plant origin, and its anti-inflammatory properties allow it to be used on problem facial skin: it will help get rid of dryness, flaking, acne and redness. Moisturizes and penetrates deep into the pores of the skin - thus improving lymph and blood circulation, regenerates, and nourishes the epidermis. It also supports the synthesis of skin collagen, protects against the harmful effects of the environment, and the sun's rays.

Info
Info

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax, so it does not turn rancid and oxidizes extremely slowly. Jojoba is a great way to care for and maintain facial skin due to its ability to nourish and moisturize the skin in depth. Thanks to the wax, the oil forms a protective film that protects the skin from adverse effects. Jojoba oil and rose water in a ratio of 1: 1 is a perfect way to clean makeup from the eyes and facial skin. It can be used as a base for diluting one or a mixture of essential oils for daily skincare. It gives shine, elasticity, and strength to the hair.

 

Jojoba oil is widely used in its natural form, it does not leave greasy marks on the hair and forms a special protective layer. Apart from cosmetic purposes, it is also used for therapeutic purposes - for warts, herpes, fungus on the feet, and ulcers. It is good to treat small areas of the skin with pure jojoba oil. When used on larger surfaces, it is recommended to use a 10 to 30% aqueous solution of jojoba oil or a mixture of jojoba and almond oil.

 

For the hair

When applied to weak, brittle, or colored hair, the hair will get a healthy shine and natural beauty, and with regular rubbing into the scalp, it promotes growth and reduces hair loss.

For face and body

To remove foundation, shadows, blush or mascara, dirt, or dust. Тo strengthen your lashes, dip a cotton swab in a small quantity of jojoba oil and rub lightly your eyes with the swab. You can use it to cleanse and soothe even the most delicate parts of the face, such as the eye area and lips.

 

Jojoba oil is especially useful for dry, withered, sagging and aging skin. It soothes irritated and inflamed skin and can be used for psoriasis, dermatitis, and neurodermatitis.

 

Its regular use helps to restore the healthy appearance and softness of the skin, both on the lips and on the rough areas on the elbows and heels.

 

Storage:

To keep your base oils in optimal condition, always store them in a cool place (around 10 ° C), away from direct sunlight and close the cap after use. They can be refrigerated, but some base oils can harden.

STORING A BASE OIL IN A REFRIGERATOR AT LOW-TEMPERATURE MAY RESULT IN HARDENING OF THE OIL, DUE TO THE HIGH CONTENT OF VEGETABLE WAXES. THIS DOES NOT AFFECT ITS PROPERTIES!

Quick Order Without registration
I agree with terms and conditions and privacy policy of the site.
The order is sent. We will call you for more information.
https://www.livechatalternative.com/